World Guppy Contest Brazil 2018 Results

World Guppy Contest Brazil 2018 Results

BEST IN SHOW

                  1st Place – Simeon Bonev – 11. Solid Color Red Albino Triangletail (Red Albino)
                  2nd Place – Michel Bruno – 13. Moscow Triangletail
                  3rd Place – Kuan Chin Huang – 18. Top Swordtail
                  4th Place – Alex Leite – 5. Snakeskin (Metal included) Triangletail (Metal Yellow Snakeskin)
                  5th Place – Alan Bias – 17. Bottom Swordtail
                  6th Place – Li Kuan Yi – 19. Double Swordtail
                  7th Place – Alex Leite – 3. Grass Triangletail (Blue Grass)
                  8th Place – Michel Bruno – 6. Solid Color Green (Half-Blacks included) Triangletail (Green)
                  9th Place – Frank Chang – 7. Solid Color Purple (Half-Blacks included) Triangletail (Purple)
                  10th Place – Ming Chi Lin – 9. Solid Color Pastel/White (Half-Blacks included) Triangletail (Half-Black Pastel)
                  11th Place – Rodrigo Ziviani – 2. Half-Black AOC Triangletail
                  12th Place – Frank Chang – 8. Solid Color Blue (Half-Blacks inclusos) Triangletail (Blue)

1. AOC (Any Other Color) TRIANGLETAIL
1º – Chi Min Chu
2º – Semir
3º – Charleston

2. HALF-BLACK AOC TRIANGLETAIL
1º – Rodrigo Ziviani
2º – Semir
3º – Geraldo Fernandes

3. GRASS TRIANGLETAIL
1º – Alex Leite
2º – Alex Leite
3º – Alex Leite

4. MOSAIC TRIANGLETAIL
1º – Semir
2º – Rodrigo Ziviani
3º – Tarcisio

5. SNAKESKIN TRIANGLETAIL  (Metal included)
1º – Alex Leite
2º – Geraldo Fernandes
3º – Carlos Henrique

6. GREEN TRIANGLETAIL  (Half-Blacks included) 
1º – Michel Bruno
2º – Michel Bruno
3º – Michel Bruno

7. PURPLE TRIANGLETAIL  (Half-Blacks included) 
1º – Frank Chang
2º – Frank Chang
3º – Tarcisio

8. BLUE TRIANGLETAIL  (Half-Blacks included) 
1º – Frank Chang
2º – Frank Chang
3º – Frank Chang

9. HB PASTEL/WHITE TRIANGLETAIL  (Half-Blacks included) 
1º – Ming Chi Lin
2º – Frank Yu
3º – Frank Yu

10. RED TRIANGLETAIL  (Half-Blacks included) 
1º – Cipro
2º – Valdivia
3º – Charleston

11. RED ALBINO TRIANGLETAIL  (Half-Blacks included) 
1º – Simeon Bonev
2º – Frank Chang
3º – Frank Chang

12. AOC ALBINO TRIANGLETAIL
1º – Murilo
2º – Alex Leite
3º – Yan Wei Shi

13. MOSCOW TRIANGLETAIL
1º – Michel Bruno
2º – Michel Bruno
3º – Geraldo Fernandes

14. FANTAIL
1º – N/A
2º – N/A
3º – N/A

15. VEILTAIL – SPADETAIL – FLAGTAIL – SCARFTAIL – LYRETAIL – COPERTAIL – SPEARTAIL – PINTAIL (One class) 
1º – Chang Hung Wu
2º – Charleston
3º – Jânio

16. ROUNDTAIL
1º – Chu Chin Chun
2º – Rodrigo Ziviani
3º – Yan Weishi

17. BOTTOM SWORDTAIL
1º – Alan B.
2º – Alan B.
3º – Alan B.

19. TOP SWORDTAIL
1º – Khuan Chih Huang
2º – Simeon Bonev
3º – Simeon Bonev

19. DOUBLE SWORDTAIL
1º – Li Kwan Yi
2º – Alan B.
3º – Jânio

20. SWALLOW/RIBBON fin (One Swallow/Ribbon male – one Swallow/Ribbon female, one normal male)
1º – Ching Hsiang Chung
2º – Khuan Yi
3º – Khuan Chi Huang

21. CROWNTAIL
1º – Kuei Lung Huang
2º – Eriji Ji
3º – Lei Xu

22. HALF MOON
1º Valtair
2º Rodrigo Ziviani
3º Rodrigo Ziviani

 

 

  Fell free to ask anything about the World Guppy Contest Brazil 2018:
http://m.me/WorldGuppyContestBrazil2018

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *